Committees

line b

Programme Committee

  • Lion Shahab (Germany) (Chair)
  • Ivan Berlin (France) (Co-Chair)
  • Jamie Brown (UK)
  • Maria Duaso (Spain)
  • Tellervo Korhonen (Finland)
  • Felix Naughton (UK)
  • Alexandra Pankova (Czech Republic)
  • Sakire Pogun (Turkey)
  • Tobias Raupach (Germany)
  • Marc Willemsen (Netherlands)
line

SRNT-E Board

  • Ann McNeill (UK) (President)
  • Ivan Berlin (France) (President Elect)
  • Marcus Munafo (UK) (Past-President and Honorary Secretary)
  • Olivia Maynard (UK) (Communications Officer)
  • Timea Partos (Romania) (Secretary)
  • Sally Adams (UK) (Treasurer)
  • Tellervo Korhonen (Finland) (Member Delegate for Europe)
  • Marc Willemsen (Netherlands) (Ordinary Member)
line

Local Organizing Committee

  • Alexandra Pankova (Chair)
  • Eva Kralikova (Co-Chair)
  • Zuzana Adamcekova
  • Richard Ceska
  • Milada Emmerova
  • Lenka Eremiasova
  • Vladislava Felbrova
  • Keely Fraser
  • Martin Holly
  • Vitezslav Kolek
  • Stanislava Kulovana
  • Katerina Mala
  • Iveta Nohavova
  • Petr Popov
  • Eva Roubickova
  • Milada Sipkova
  • Lenka Stepankova
  • Alena Steflova
  • Stepan Svacina
  • Petra Tesarova
  • Milan Tucek
  • Vladimir Tuka
  • Michal Vrablík
  • Rostislav Vyzula
  • Kamila Zvolska
line

Scientific Reviewers

  • Francisco Javier Ayesta (Spain)
  • Emma Beard (UK)
  • Leonie Brose (UK)
  • Darlene Brunzell (USA)
  • Navidad Canga (Spain)
  • Christian Chiamulera (Italy)
  • Allan C Collins (USA)
  • Sue Cooper (UK)
  • Bertrand Dautzenberg (France)
  • Suzi Gage (UK)
  • Oguz Gozen (Turkey)
  • Jenny Hatchard (UK)
  • Aleksandra Herbec (Poland)
  • Rosemary Hiscock (UK)
  • Gareth Hollands (UK)
  • Carlos Jimenez-Ruiz (Spain)
  • Jaakko Kaprio (Finland)
  • Daniel Kotz (Germany)
  • Ersin Koylu (Turkey)
  • Eva Kralikova (Czech Republic)
  • Jo Leonardi-Bee (UK)
  • Anu Loukola (Finland)
  • Sophie Orton (UK)
  • Evridiki Patelarou (Greece)
  • Amy Pearce (USA)
  • Elena Ratschen (UK)
  • Outi Salminen (Finland)
  • Lenka Stepankova (Czech Republic)
  • Amy Taylor (UK)
  • Ildiko Tombor (Hungary)
  • Philip Tonnesen (Denmark)
  • Jennifer Unger (USA)
  • Onno van Schayck (Netherlands)
  • Milica Vasiljevic (Croatia)
  • Kim Watts (UK)
  • Marc Willemsen (Netherlands)
  • Gorkem Yararbas (Turkey)
  • Kamila Zvolska (Czech Republic)
line
Copyright © 2013 Galén Symposion, All Rights Reserved
web-mastering People For Net a.s.